League Table Adult Football League Division 5



Cuala 15140128115912228
Templeogue Synge Street 14130126315111226
Thomas Davis 16130330619710926
Castleknock 1512122481618725
Ballyboden St Endas 1692532421311120
Ballinteer St Johns 159152831948919
Na Fianna 157262641966816
St Peregrines 15726200204-416
St Sylvesters 15618187195-813
Round Towers (C) 15618210220-1013
O Dwyers 15438183319-13611
Erins Isle 15429210272-6210
Naomh Mearnog 153210178238-608
Crumlin 142111156276-1205
St Maurs 152013186350-1644
Parnells 15001563197-1340




Adult Football League Division 5
28/02/2016
12:00Ballinteer St Johns 2-17vs0-6Crumlin More
12:00Castleknock 4-15vs1-3O Dwyers More
12:00Cuala 3-10vs2-12Thomas Davis More
12:00Erins Isle 0-14vs3-17Ballyboden St Endas More
12:00Na Fianna 2-15vs1-3St Maurs More
12:00Round Towers (C) 1-13vs0-6Naomh Mearnog More
12:00St Peregrines 1-9vs1-7St Sylvesters More
12:00Templeogue Synge Street 3-14vs0-3Parnells More
11/03/2016
20:15Naomh Mearnog 0-9vs1-10Cuala Agreed by Both Clubs More
13/03/2016
12:00Ballyboden St Endas 1-12vs1-12Na Fianna More
12:00O Dwyers 1-10vs0-12Round Towers (C) More
12:00Parnells 0-7vs7-20Ballinteer St Johns More
12:00St Maurs 1-9vs2-21Castleknock More
12:00St Sylvesters 2-4vs0-12Templeogue Synge Street More
12:00Thomas Davis 3-15vs1-7St Peregrines More
17/03/2016
11:00Crumlin 4-6vs6-14Erins Isle Agreed by Both ClubsMore
01/04/2016
18:30St Peregrines 1-13vs0-6Naomh Mearnog Agreed by Both ClubsMore
03/04/2016
11:00Ballinteer St Johns 0-8vs0-7St Sylvesters More
11:00Castleknock 1-15vs2-12Ballyboden St Endas More
11:00Erins Isle 1-17vs1-6Parnells More
11:00Na Fianna 2-16vs1-8Crumlin More
11:00O Dwyers 2-12vs2-9St Maurs More
11:00Round Towers (C) 2-8vs1-10Cuala More
11:00Templeogue Synge Street 2-11vs2-9Thomas Davis More
17/04/2016
11:00Ballyboden St Endas 5-22vs0-4O Dwyers More
11:00Crumlin -vs-Castleknock Conceded by CrumlinMore
11:00Cuala 1-11vs2-6St Peregrines More
11:00Naomh Mearnog 1-10vs3-18Templeogue Synge Street More
11:00Parnells 1-1vs2-19Na Fianna More
11:00St Maurs 0-4vs3-17Round Towers (C) More
11:00St Sylvesters 1-9vs1-15Erins Isle More
11:00Thomas Davis 3-10vs0-10Ballinteer St Johns More
24/05/2016
19:30Ballinteer St Johns 2-10vs1-12Naomh Mearnog More
19:30Castleknock -vs-Parnells Conceded by ParnellsMore
19:30Erins Isle 0-4vs2-11Thomas Davis More
19:30Na Fianna 2-8vs3-6St Sylvesters More
19:30O Dwyers 0-12vs1-9Crumlin More
19:30Round Towers (C) 0-10vs0-10St Peregrines More
19:30St Maurs 1-4vs3-13Ballyboden St Endas More
19:30Templeogue Synge Street 0-11vs2-8Cuala More
29/05/2016
11:00Ballyboden St Endas 4-14vs1-12Round Towers (C) More
11:00Crumlin 4-11vs2-12St Maurs More
11:00Cuala 2-10vs2-6Ballinteer St Johns More
11:00Naomh Mearnog 0-13vs2-7Erins Isle More
11:00Parnells 1-11vs1-17O Dwyers More
11:00St Sylvesters 0-14vs3-10Castleknock More
11:00Thomas Davis 1-11vs0-10Na Fianna More
07/06/2016
19:30St Peregrines 0-10vs1-14Templeogue Synge Street More
08/06/2016
19:30Na Fianna 1-16vs2-11Naomh Mearnog More
09/06/2016
19:30Ballyboden St Endas 3-19vs1-13Crumlin More
20:00Erins Isle 0-13vs2-15Cuala More
12/06/2016
11:00Castleknock 2-12vs0-10Thomas Davis More
11:00O Dwyers 0-12vs1-9St Sylvesters More
12:00Ballinteer St Johns 3-12vs1-14St Peregrines More
12:00Round Towers (C) 2-7vs2-14Templeogue Synge Street More
12:00St Maurs 4-13vs1-13Parnells More
21/06/2016
19:30Crumlin 1-8vs1-16Round Towers (C) More
19:30Cuala 2-17vs2-10Na Fianna More
19:30Naomh Mearnog 0-9vs1-12Castleknock More
19:30Parnells 1-7vs8-19Ballyboden St Endas More
19:30St Peregrines 2-9vs2-9Erins Isle More
19:30St Sylvesters 0-18vs2-7St Maurs More
19:30Templeogue Synge Street 2-14vs2-11Ballinteer St Johns More
19:30Thomas Davis 4-18vs0-8O Dwyers More
26/06/2016
10:15Ballyboden St Endas 2-10vs1-5St Sylvesters More
10:15Castleknock 0-11vs0-12Cuala More
10:15Crumlin -vs-Parnells Conceded by ParnellsMore
10:15Erins Isle 0-7vs1-14Templeogue Synge Street More
10:15Na Fianna 1-14vs0-5St Peregrines More
10:15O Dwyers 3-10vs3-10Naomh Mearnog More
10:15Round Towers (C) 0-8vs1-12Ballinteer St Johns More
10:15St Maurs 1-9vs6-8Thomas Davis More
10/07/2016
11:00Ballinteer St Johns 5-16vs0-8Erins Isle More
11:00Cuala 5-20vs0-4O Dwyers More
11:00Naomh Mearnog 3-14vs2-10St Maurs More
11:00Parnells -vs-Round Towers (C) Conceded by ParnellsMore
11:00St Peregrines 0-11vs2-13Castleknock More
11:00St Sylvesters 3-19vs2-6Crumlin More
11:00Templeogue Synge Street 1-13vs1-6Na Fianna More
11:00Thomas Davis 0-15vs1-9Ballyboden St Endas More
19/07/2016
19:30Ballyboden St Endas -vs-Naomh Mearnog Conceded by Naomh MearnogMore
19:30Castleknock 0-8vs1-11Templeogue Synge Street More
19:30Crumlin 2-11vs1-18Thomas Davis More
19:30Na Fianna 0-15vs1-12Ballinteer St Johns More
19:30O Dwyers 1-11vs1-17St Peregrines More
19:30Parnells -vs-St Sylvesters Conceded by ParnellsMore
19:30St Maurs 1-7vs6-13Cuala More
24/07/2016
11:00Ballinteer St Johns 1-12vs0-18Castleknock More
11:00Cuala 2-12vs1-8Ballyboden St Endas More
11:00Erins Isle 2-9vs1-9Na Fianna More
11:00Naomh Mearnog 1-17vs0-11Crumlin More
11:00St Sylvesters 3-7vs0-12Round Towers (C) More
11:00Templeogue Synge Street 1-19vs1-7O Dwyers More
11:00Thomas Davis -vs-Parnells Conceded by ParnellsMore
10/08/2016
19:00St Peregrines 3-15vs1-7St Maurs More
21/08/2016
11:00Ballyboden St Endas 1-14vs1-16St Peregrines More
11:00Castleknock 0-13vs0-9Erins Isle More
11:00Crumlin 0-9vs5-19Cuala More
11:00O Dwyers 0-12vs0-15Ballinteer St Johns More
11:00Parnells -vs-Naomh Mearnog Conceded by ParnellsMore
11:00Round Towers (C) 0-11vs1-15Na Fianna More
11:00St Maurs 0-7vs5-14Templeogue Synge Street More
11:00St Sylvesters 1-5vs1-13Thomas Davis More
30/08/2016
18:45Naomh Mearnog 2-7vs3-11St Sylvesters Agreed by Both ClubsMore
04/09/2016
10:30Ballinteer St Johns 5-15vs0-8St Maurs More
10:30Cuala -vs-Parnells Conceded by ParnellsMore
10:30Erins Isle 1-12vs4-10O Dwyers More
10:30Na Fianna 3-8vs4-8Castleknock More
10:30St Peregrines 2-13vs1-7Crumlin More
10:30Thomas Davis 2-16vs3-8Round Towers (C) More
13/09/2016
20:00Round Towers (C) 4-11vs0-11Erins Isle resultMore
15/09/2016
20:00Thomas Davis 3-28vs2-9Naomh Mearnog Agreed by Both ClubsMore
17/09/2016
17:30Castleknock 5-20vs1-11Round Towers (C) Agreed by Both Clubs More
18:00O Dwyers 0-9vs6-16Na Fianna More
18:00St Maurs 4-11vs2-10Erins Isle Agreed by Both Clubs More
18/09/2016
10:30Ballyboden St Endas 0-18vs0-14Ballinteer St Johns resultMore
10:30Parnells -vs-St Peregrines Conceded by ParnellsMore
10:30St Sylvesters 1-6vs0-18Cuala resultMore
04/10/2016
19:30Templeogue Synge Street 1-15vs2-9Ballyboden St Endas More
16/10/2016
11:00Crumlin 1-6vs4-14St Maurs relegation Extra TimeMore
23/10/2016
11:00Castleknock 1-9vs3-6Thomas Davis Top 4 play off extra timeMore
11:00Templeogue Synge Street 2-9vs2-12Ballyboden St Endas Top 4 play off extra timeMore
08/11/2016
20:30Thomas Davis 1-19vs1-17Ballyboden St Endas More