League Table Adult Hurling League Division Eight



Wild Geese13130032214218026
St Josephs OCB1210022461539320
Thomas Davis139132511628919
Commercials138142021762617
Realt Dearg138052081911716
Lucan Sarsfields12714187179815
Ballinteer St Johns13706145149-414
St Sylvesters13616185234-4913
St Peregrines13436182184-211
Erin Go Bragh13418168199-319
Parnells13409107142-358
Whitehall Colmcille13409159305-1468
St Finians (S)1310122752-252
Castleknock131012168289-1212




Adult Hurling League Division Eight
25/02/2018
14:30Erin Go Bragh 0-4vs4-15St Josephs OCB More
14:30Lucan Sarsfields 0-8vs2-9Ballinteer St Johns More
14:30St Finians (S) 0-3vs1-15Whitehall Colmcille More
14:30St Peregrines 1-9vs2-6Commercials More
14:30St Sylvesters 2-15vs0-10Castleknock More
14:30Thomas Davis 1-16vs1-8Realt Dearg More
14:30Wild Geese 3-5vs1-4Parnells More
11/03/2018
14:30Ballinteer St Johns 1-19vs0-8Erin Go Bragh More
14:30Castleknock 1-8vs1-12St Finians (S) More
14:30Commercials 2-13vs3-9St Sylvesters More
14:30Parnells 2-7vs0-11Lucan Sarsfields More
14:30Realt Dearg 3-5vs1-9St Peregrines More
14:30St Josephs OCB 1-12vs1-11Thomas Davis More
14:30Whitehall Colmcille 1-10vs3-12Wild Geese More
04/05/2018
19:15St Finians (S) 1-6vs3-14Wild Geese More
06/05/2018
15:00Castleknock 0-7vs3-10Commercials More
15:00Erin Go Bragh 3-9vs0-10Parnells More
15:00Lucan Sarsfields 3-18vs5-7Whitehall Colmcille More
15:00St Sylvesters 1-18vs4-8Realt Dearg More
15:00Thomas Davis 0-15vs1-6Ballinteer St Johns More
07/05/2018
19:00St Peregrines 2-5vs3-10St Josephs OCB Agreed by Both Clubs More
17/05/2018
19:30Ballinteer St Johns -vs-St Peregrines Conceded by St PeregrinesMore
19:30Commercials -vs-St Finians (S) Conceded by St Finians (S)More
19:30Parnells 2-13vs2-14Thomas Davis More
19:30Realt Dearg 6-8vs3-10Castleknock More
19:30St Josephs OCB 5-23vs0-11St Sylvesters More
19:30Whitehall Colmcille 1-3vs4-27Erin Go Bragh More
19:30Wild Geese 2-18vs1-7Lucan Sarsfields More
31/05/2018
19:30Castleknock 2-11vs2-22St Josephs OCB More
19:30Erin Go Bragh 2-6vs3-17Wild Geese More
19:30St Finians (S) -vs-Lucan Sarsfields Conceded by St Finians (S)More
19:30St Peregrines 2-12vs3-10Parnells More
19:30St Sylvesters 2-5vs0-16Ballinteer St Johns More
19:30Thomas Davis 4-28vs1-3Whitehall Colmcille More
02/06/2018
12:00Commercials 2-7vs2-12Realt Dearg More
12/06/2018
19:30Lucan Sarsfields 0-15vs1-9Erin Go Bragh Agreed by Both Clubs More
18/06/2018
19:30Castleknock 2-8vs1-13Parnells More
19:30Commercials 1-15vs1-9Ballinteer St Johns More
19:30Realt Dearg 4-14vs2-10St Josephs OCB More
19:30St Finians (S) -vs-Erin Go Bragh Conceded by St Finians (S)More
19:30St Peregrines 1-1vs5-20Wild Geese More
19:30St Sylvesters 4-17vs2-3Whitehall Colmcille More
19:30Thomas Davis 3-13vs1-7Lucan Sarsfields More
01/07/2018
12:00St Josephs OCB 2-15vs3-8Commercials More
12:00Wild Geese 1-16vs2-12Thomas Davis More
02/07/2018
19:30Ballinteer St Johns 2-6vs5-11Castleknock Agreed by Both Clubs More
09/07/2018
19:00Wild Geese 5-22vs1-3St Sylvesters More
19:30Ballinteer St Johns 0-9vs1-7Realt Dearg More
19:30Erin Go Bragh 1-6vs1-12Thomas Davis More
19:30Lucan Sarsfields 2-12vs2-12St Peregrines More
19:30Parnells 2-11vs3-10Commercials More
19:30St Josephs OCB -vs-St Finians (S) Conceded by St Finians (S)More
19:30Whitehall Colmcille 5-7vs1-14Castleknock More
12/07/2018
19:30Castleknock 2-6vs7-8Wild Geese More
19:30Commercials 2-9vs1-6Whitehall Colmcille More
19:30Realt Dearg 4-16vs0-6Parnells More
19:30St Finians (S) -vs-Thomas Davis Conceded by St Finians (S)More
19:30St Josephs OCB 2-20vs0-8Ballinteer St Johns More
19:30St Peregrines 1-12vs1-12Erin Go Bragh More
19:30St Sylvesters 1-13vs3-13Lucan Sarsfields More
23/07/2018
19:00Wild Geese 2-14vs1-11Commercials More
19:15Ballinteer St Johns -vs-St Finians (S) Conceded by St Finians (S)More
19:15Erin Go Bragh 0-13vs2-15St Sylvesters More
19:15Lucan Sarsfields 4-15vs1-5Castleknock More
19:15Parnells -vs-St Josephs OCB Conceded by ParnellsMore
19:15Thomas Davis 3-13vs2-8St Peregrines More
19:15Whitehall Colmcille 4-10vs3-9Realt Dearg More
26/07/2018
19:15Ballinteer St Johns -vs-Parnells Conceded by ParnellsMore
19:15Castleknock 1-6vs4-11Erin Go Bragh More
19:15Commercials 1-14vs4-9Lucan Sarsfields More
19:15Realt Dearg 2-5vs5-8Wild Geese More
19:15St Finians (S) -vs-St Peregrines Conceded by St Finians (S)More
19:15St Josephs OCB 5-23vs3-6Whitehall Colmcille More
19:15St Sylvesters 2-13vs2-13Thomas Davis More
12/08/2018
15:00Erin Go Bragh 0-2vs2-13Commercials More
15:00Lucan Sarsfields 0-18vs1-9Realt Dearg More
15:00Parnells -vs-St Finians (S) Conceded by St Finians (S)More
15:00St Peregrines 5-16vs0-12St Sylvesters More
15:00Thomas Davis 2-22vs1-8Castleknock More
15:00Whitehall Colmcille 1-3vs6-16Ballinteer St Johns More
15:00Wild Geese 3-21vs3-9St Josephs OCB More
02/09/2018
11:30Castleknock 1-4vs3-14St Peregrines More
11:30Commercials 3-11vs3-10Thomas Davis More
11:30Realt Dearg 1-11vs0-13Erin Go Bragh More
11:30St Josephs OCB -vs-Lucan Sarsfields More
15:00Parnells -vs-Whitehall Colmcille Conceded by ParnellsMore
15:00St Sylvesters -vs-St Finians (S) Conceded by St Finians (S)More
05/09/2018
20:00Ballinteer St Johns 1-5vs4-9Wild Geese Agreed by Both Clubs More
24/09/2018
13:00Parnells -vs-St Sylvesters Conceded by ParnellsMore
13:00Realt Dearg -vs-St Finians (S) Conceded by St Finians (S)More
07/10/2018
15:00Whitehall Colmcille 3-2vs4-12St Peregrines More